Home
About the WBF
Upcoming Fights
News
WBF Champions Past and Present
Amateur Masters Division (AMD)
Ratings
World Ratings - Men's
World Ratings - Women's
Regional Ratings - Africa
Regional Ratings - Asia Pacific
Regional Ratings - Europe
Regional Ratings - Nth America
Regional Ratings - Sth America
Meet your WBF Team
MENU
World Boxing Foundation Regional Ratings
Asia Pacific Region
Australasian / Asia Pacific / International / Intercontinental Championships
HEAVYWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Joseph Parker (NZ)
Zhilei Zhang (China)
Murat Gassiev (Armenia)
Justis Huni (Australia)
Joeseph Goodall (Australia)
Zhan Kossobutskiy (Kazakhstan)
Faiga Opelu (Australia)
Gurgen Hovhannisyan (Armenia)
Bakhodir Jalolov (Uzbekistan)
Demsey McKean (Australian)
CRUISERWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Jai Opetaia (AUS)
Norair Mikaeljan (Armenia)
Floyd Mason (Australia)
Zhaoxin Zhang (China)
Luke Modini (Australia)
Ali Baloyev (Kazakhstan)
Blake Caparello (Australia)
Benjamin Kelleher (Australia)
Salar Gholami (Iran)
Austin Aokuso (Australia)
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Dilmurod Satbaldiev (Russia)
Connor Wallace (Australia)
Paulo Aokuso (Australia)
Azizbek Abdugofuro (Uzbekistan)
Sajad Mehrabi (Iran)
Artush Hovhannisyan (Armenia)
Clay Waterman (Australia)
Lucas Miller (Australia)
Renold Quinlan (Australia)
Mose Auimatagi Jnr (Australia)
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Bektemir Melikuziev (Uzbekistan)
Rohan Murdock (Australia)
Bek Nurmaganbet (Kazakhstan)
Cesar Mateo Tapia (Australia)
Deok No Yun (Korea)
Odiljon Aslonov (Uzbekistan)
Tyson Koki (Japan)
Dinh Hoang Truong (Vietnam)
Jack Bowen (Australia)
Tej Pratap Singh (Australia)
MIDDLEWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Meiirim Nursultanov (Kazakhstan)
Zhanibek Alimkhanuly (Kazakhstan)
Issac Hardman (Australia)
Abilkhan Amankul (Kazakhstan)
Riku Kunimoto (Japan)
Ulugbek Sobirov (Uzbekistan)
Kazuto Takesako (Japan)
Joel Camilleri (Australia)
Alex Walters (Australia)
Andrei Mikhailovich (NZ)
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Tim Tszyu (Australia)
Israil Madrimov (Uzbekistan)
Wade Ryan (Australia)
Tewa Kiram (Thailand)
Nikita Tszyu (Australia)
Takeshi Inoue (Japan)
Weljon Mondoro (Philippines)
Ben Mahoney (Australia)
Benjamin Hussain (Australia)
Koen Mazoudier (Australia)
WELTERWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Jin Sasaki (Japan)
Steve Spark (Australia)
Shakhram Giyasov (Uzbekistan)
David Avanesyan (Armenia)
Joe Noynay (Philippines)
Shoki Sakai (Japan)
Jakhongir Rasulov (Uzbekistan)
Ryota Toyoshima (Japan)
Yoo Sub Shin (Korea)
Faizan Anwar (India)
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
WBF Champion: ** Elmo Traya (Philippines) - WBF Australasian Champion
Liam Paro (Australia)
SergeyLipinets (Kazakhstan)
Batyrzhan Jukembayev (Kazakhstan)
Andy Hiraoka (JAP)
Zhankosh Turarov (Kazakhstan)
Daishi Nagata (Japan)
Akihiro Kondo (Japan)
Homura Fujita (Japan)
Hovhannes Bachkov (Armenia)
Kuntae Lee (Japan)
LIGHTWEIGHT
WBF Champion: ** Paisal Panjaitan (Indonesia) - WBF Australasian Champion
Shuichiro Yoshino (Japan)
George Kambosos Jr (Australia)
Shuma Nakazato (Japan)
Katsuya Yasuda (Japan)
Mercito Gesta (Philippines)
Shu Utsuki (Japan)
Tsendbaatar Erdenebat (Mongolia)
Kayne Clarke (Australia)
Bakhodur Usmonov (Tajikistan)
Apichet Petchmanee (Thailand)
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov (Tajikistan)
Masanori Rikiishi (Japan)
Mark Magsayo (Philippines)
Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov (Tajikistan)
Yuna Hara (Japan)
Zhora Hamazaryan (Armenia)
Charly Suarez (Philippines)
Kenichi Ogawa (Japan)
Yamoto Hata (Japan)
Liam Wilson (Australia)
FEATHERWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Reiya Abe (Japan)
Tomoki Kameda (Japan)
Otabek Kholmatov (Uzbekistan)
Keisuke Matsumoto (Japan)
Lienard Sarcon (Philippines)
Hayato Tsutsumi (Japan)
Mugicha Nakagawa (Japan)
Kyonosuke Kameda (Japan)
Jong Seon Kang (Korea)
Shingo Wake (Japan)
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Naoya Inoue (Japan)
John Riel Casimero (Philippines)
Sam Goodman (Australia)
Marlon Tapales (Philippines)
Murodjon Akhmadaliev (Uzbekistan)
Toshiki Shimomachi (JAP)
Toshiya Ishii (Japan)
Mukhammad Shekhov (Uzbekistan)
Yoshiki Takei (Japan)
Azat Hovhannisyan (Armenia)
BANTAMWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Jason Moloney (Australia)
Takuma Inoue (Japan)
Ryosuke Nishida (Japan)
Vincent Astrolabio (Philippines)
Nonito Donaire (Philippines)
Daigo Higa (Japan)
Seiya Tsutsumi (Japan)
Froilan Saludar (Philippines)
Sho Ishida (Japan)
Kazuki Anaguchi (Japan)
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Junto Nakatani (Japan)
Kazuto Ioka (Japan)
Kosei Tanaka (Japan)
Andrew Moloney (Australia)
Kenta Nakagawa (Japan)
Jayr Raquinel (Philippines)
Suzumi Takayama (Japan)
Hayate Kaji (Japan)
KJ Cataraja (Philippines)
Ben Ligas (Philippines)
FLYWEIGHT
WBF Champion: ** Angilou Dalogdog (Philippines) - WBF Asia Pacific Champion
Taku Kuwahara (Japan)
Seigo Yuri Akui (Japan)
Dave Apolinario (Philippines)
Vince Paras (Philippines)
Ayumu Hanada (Japan)
Hiroto Kyoguichi (Japan)
Miel Fajardo (Philippines)
Giemel Magramo (Philippines)
Kai Ishizawa (Japan)
Kento Hatanaka (Japan)
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Kenshiro Teraji (Japan)
Masamichi Yabuki (Japan)
Regie Suganob (Philippines)
Jayson Vayson (Philippines)
Kanamu Sakama (Japan)
Masataka Taniguichi (Japan)
Kyosuke Takami (Japan)
Toshiki Kawamitsu (Japan)
Ryuya Yamanaka (Japan)
Arvin Magramo (Philippines)
MINIMUM WEIGHT
WBF Champion: ** Joseph Sumabong (Philippines) - WBF Australasian Champion
Yudai Shigeoka (Japan)
Melvin Jerusalem (Philippines)
Ginjiro Shigeoka (Japan)
Panya Pradabsri (Thailand)
Jake Amparo (Philippines)
Hasanboy Dusmatov (Uzbekistan)
Pedro Taduran (Philippines)
Richard Garde (Philippines)
Alex Winwood (Australia)
Darwin Boyones (Philippines)