Home
About the WBF
Upcoming Fights
News
WBF Champions Past and Present
Amateur Masters Division (AMD)
Ratings
World Ratings - Men's
World Ratings - Women's
Regional Ratings - Africa
Regional Ratings - Asia Pacific
Regional Ratings - Europe
Regional Ratings - Nth America
Regional Ratings - Sth America
Meet your WBF Team
MENU
World Boxing Foundation Regional Ratings
AFRICA
International / Intercontinental Championships
HEAVYWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Efe Ajagba (Nigeria)
Kevin Lerena (RSA))
Martin Bakole (DRC))
Francis Ngannou (Cameroon)
Solomon Adebayo (Nigeria)
Keaton Gomes (RSA)
Johnny Muller (RSA)
Ebenezer Tetteh (Ghana)
Raphael Akpejiori (Nigeria)
Shaun Potgieter (RSA)
CRUISERWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Ilunga Junior Makabu (DRC)
Akani Phuzi (RSA)
Thomas Oosthuizen (RSA)
Jonathon Kogasso (DRC)
Rolly Lambert Fogoum (UAE)
Olanrewaju Durodola (Nigeria)
Austine Nnamdi (NG)
Lebogang Mashitoa (RSA)
Joey Vegas (Uganda)
Musa Ntege (Uganda)
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Malik Zinad (Libya)
Ahmed Elbiali (Egypt)
Abimbola Osundairo (Nigeria)
Luvuyo Sizani (RSA)
Oluwatosin Kejawa (Nigeria)
Charles Manyuchi (Zimamwe)
Emmanuel Mertey (Ghana)
Abdul Ubaya Tanzania)
George Akoto (Ghana)
Jason Medi (DRC)
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
WBF Champion: ** Asemahle Wellem Intercontinental Champion
Asemahle Wellem (RSA)
Sena Agbeko (Ghana)
Patrick Mukala (DRC)
Paulinus Ndjolonimu (Namibia)
Twaha Kassim (Tanzania)
Henriques Lando (Angola)
Selemani Kidunda (Tanzania)
Shadri Musa Bwogi (Uganda)
Delali Miledzi (Ghana)
Stephane Fondjo (Cameroon)
MIDDLEWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Samuel Nmomah (Nigeria)
John Bopape (RSA)
Pius Mpenda (Tanzania)
Donjuan van Heerden (RSA)
Obodai Sai (Ghana)
Rayton Okwiri (Kenya)
Meshack Mwankemwa (Tanzania)
Suleiman Jafaru (Nigeria)
Giresse Wingui (Congo)
Mbiya Kanku (DRC)
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Roarke Knapp (RSA)
Shervantaigh Koopman (RSA)
Uisma Lima (Angola)
Hassan Mwakinyo (Tanzania)
Brandon Thysse (RSA)
Patrick Allotey (GHAN)
Sumbo Nsasi (DRC)
Betu Ndala (DRC)
Reagan Lossa Pacho (DRC)
Mardochee Kuvesa Katembo (DRC)
WELTERWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Jabulani Makhense (RSA)
Harry Simon (Namibia)
Charles Shinima (Namibia)
Fredrick Lawson (Ghana)
Akrem Ben Haj Aouina (Tunisia)
Joshua Nyanzi (Uganda)
Alfeus Shaanika (Nambibia)
Wassim Chellan (RSA)
Hannock Phiri (Malawi)
Michael Ogundo (Kenya)
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Richard Commey (Ghana)
Xolisani Ndongeni (RSA)
Bryan Venant Fanga (Cameroon)
Ntethelelo Nkosi (RSA)
George Ashie (Ghana)
Abdelrahman Magdy (Egypt)
Prince Dlomo (RSA)
Christopher Mouafo (Cameroon)
Gift Bholo (RSA)
Lineeka Nghifindaka (Namibia)
LIGHTWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Jeremia Nakathila (Namibia)
Abeid Zugo (Tanzania)
Kaine Fourie (RSA)
Khaya Busakwe (RSA)
Sheriff Quaye (Ghana)
Lusanda Komanisi (RSA)
Ismail Galiatano (Tanzania)
Issa Aliyah Phiri (Zimbabwe)
Katlego Khanyisa (RSA)
Emmanuel Mwakyembe (Tanzania)
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Moussa Gholam (Morocco)
Azinga Fuzile (RSA)
Joshua Oluwaseun Wahab (Nigeria)
Alfred Lamptey (Ghana)
Ibrahim Class Mgender (Tanzania)
Asanda Gingqi (RSA)
Loran Japhet (Tanzania)
Lucky Monyebane (RSA)
Sibusiso Zingange (RSA)
Simon Ngoma (Zambia)
FEATHERWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Lerato Dlamini (RSA)
Ludumo Lamati (RSA)
Sulaiman Segawa (Uganda)
Taiwo Agbaje (Nigeria)
Ridwan Oyekola (Nigeria)
Juma Choki (Tanzania)
Nasibu Ramadhani (Tanzania)
Simpiwe Vetyeka (RSA)
Isaac Masembe (Uganda)
Pedro Manuel Gomes (Angola)
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Fillipus Nghitumbwa (Namibia)
Bongani Mahlangu (RSA)
Tony Rashid (Tanzania)
Sabelo Ngebinyana (RSA)
Albert Kimario (Tanzania)
Thato Bonokoane (RSA)
Mateus Heita (Namibia)
Mzuvukile Magwaca (RSA)
Haidari Mchanjo (Tanzania)
Tunde Olojede (Nigeria)
BANTAMWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Fadhili Majiha (Tanzania)
Landi Ngxeke (RSA)
Akani Sambu (RSA)
David Mwale (Zambia)
Likho Sigaba (RSA)
George Nonabucha (Tanzania)
Ibrahim Mafia (Tanzania)
Michael Decardi Nelson (Ghana)
Sabelo Cebekhulu (RSA)
Bismark Saah (Ghana)
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Phumelele Cafu (RSA)
Ricardo Malajika (RSA)
Sikho Nqothole (RSA)
Yanga Sigqibo (RSA)
Enathi Stelle (RSA)
Mchanja Yohana (Tanzania)
Sihle Jelwana (RSA)
Theo Nxayiphi (RSA)
Jonus Matheus (Namibia)
Afolabi Shittu (Nigeria)
FLYWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Jackson Chauke (RSA)
DeeJay Kriel (RSA)
Immanuel Josef (Namibia)
Fillemon Nghutenanye (Namibia)
Thembelani Nxoshe (RSA)
Nassoro Ndame (Tanzania)
Nkosingiphile Sibisi (RSA)
Mubarack Denso Ramadhani (Tanzania)
Gracious Simwalizi (Zambia)
Trevor Nghonyama (RSA)
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Sivenathi Nontshinga (RSA)
Mpumelelo Tshabalala (RSA)
Hekkie Budler (RSA)
Nhlanhla Tyirha (RSA)
Ally Ngwando (Tanzania)
Sanele Mhiungu (RSA)
Halid Kalama (Tanzania)
Abdul Kubira (Tanzania)
Sabelo Nkosi (RSA)
Nassibu Mwasongwe (Tanzania)
MINIMUM WEIGHT
WBF Champion: Vacant
Siyakholwa Kuse (RSA)
Siphamandla Baleni (RSA)
Sikho Mashani (RSA)
Bangile Nyangani (RSA)
Beaven Sibanda (Zimbabwe)
Mthokozisi Ngxaka (RSA)
Siphesihle Sityo (RSA)
George Kandulo (Malawi)
Qhamani Mhlana (RSA)
Malakhi Sobolo (RSA)